​​​​​Auckland Curling Club

Auckland Secondary Schools Curling 2022

Thursday 19th May

 7pm (arrive at 6:30pm to assist with setup)
Sheet Team12345678Total
A EGGS A000000

0
 EGGS Benedict110112

6
B MHS Jr Girls01002


3
 PHS 310100


2
C MAGS Jr Boys001111

4
 MRGS Sr A000000

0
D MHS Jr/Sr Mixed000102

3
 LBC Sweeping Beauties111010

5
E Training
 PHS Sr & MHS Jr Mixed












Thursday 26th May

 7pm (arrive at 6:30pm to assist with setup)
Sheet Team12345678Total
A MAGS Stone Cold210230

8
 PHS 2001001

2
B MHS Jr Mixed200034

9
 LC Iguanas022100

5
C EGGS A102000

3
 MRGS Sr A020521

10
D MRGS Jr Girls000101

2
 LC Whales121030

7
E Training
 MHS Jr Girls & MAGS Jr Boys














Thursday 2nd June

 7pm (arrive at 6:30pm to assist with setup)
Sheet Team12345678Total
A MHS Jr/Sr Mixed01200


3
 LC Curling Fries00023


5
B MHS Jr Mixed020000

2
 MAGS Stone Cold205411

13
C PHS Sr000112

4
 LC Iguanas222000

6
D EGGS Benedict010301

5
 MRGS Jr Girls002010

3
E Training
 PHS 3 & LC Whales














Thursday 9th June

 7pm (arrive at 6:30pm to assist with setup)
Sheet Team12345678Total
A LC Whales1000304
8
 EGGS Benedict0111050
8
B LBC Sweeping Beauties222101008
 PHS 2000010416
C LC Curling Fries112010

5
 MHS Jr Mixed000100

1
D MRGS Sr A00300


3
 PHS 302011


4
E Training
 LC Iguanas & MHS Jr/Sr Mixed














Thursday 16th June

 7pm (arrive at 6:30pm to assist with setup)
Sheet Team12345678Total
A LC Whales0


4


4
 MRGS Sr A
211



4
B MAGS Jr Boys2



3

5
 EGGS A
2131


7
C MRGS Jr Girls11
211

6
 MHS Jr Girls

0




0
D PHS 2012

1

4
 PHS Sr


02
2
4
E Training
 MAGS Stone Cold & LBC Sweeping Beauties














Thursday 23rd June

 7pm (arrive at 6:30pm to assist with setup)
Sheet Team12345678Total
A PHS 3







7
 MAGS Jr Boys







7
B PHS Sr
1





1
 MAGS Stone Cold2
4221

11
C MHS Jr/Sr Mixed







W
 MHS Jr Mixed







L
D EGGS Benedict


3



3
 MHS Jr Girls112
21

7
E Training
 MRGS Jr Girls & LC Curling Fries














Thursday 30th June

 7pm (arrive at 6:30pm to assist with setup)
Sheet Team12345678Total
A MAGS Stone Cold12421X

10
 MHS Jr/Sr Mixed




X

0
B MAGS Jr Boys

1
11

3
 EGGS Benedict21
1

1
5
C LC Whales
0



2
2
 EGGS A1
4211

9
D LC Iguanas




2

2
 LBC Sweeping Beauties11331


9
E Training
 PHS 2 & MHS Jr Girls














Thursday 7th July

 7pm (arrive at 6:30pm to assist with setup)
Sheet Team12345678Total
A LC Iguanas








 PHS 2








B LBC Sweeping Beauties








 MHS Jr Mixed








C MRGS Jr Girls








 PHS 3








D LC Curling Fries








 PHS Sr








E Training








 EGGS A & EGGS Benedict





















Thursday 28th July

7pm (arrive at 6:30pm to assist with setup)
SheetTeam12345678Total
AEGGS A








PHS 3








BEGGS Benedict








MRGS Sr A








CMAGS Stone Cold








LC Curling Fries








DMAGS Jr Boys








MHS Jr Girls








EPHS Sr








LBC Sweeping Beauties





















Thursday 4th August

7pm (arrive at 6:30pm to assist with setup)
SheetTeam12345678Total
AMHS Jr Girls








LC Whales








BEGGS A








MRGS Jr Girls








CMHS Jr/Sr Mixed








PHS 2








DPHS 3








EGGS Benedict








ETraining
MHS Jr Mixed & LC Iguanas














Thursday 11th August

7pm (arrive at 6:30pm to assist with setup)
SheetTeam12345678Total
APHS Sr








MHS Sr/Jr Mixed








BPHS 2








MHS Jr Mixed








CMRGS Sr A








MHS Jr Girls








DLBC Sweeping Beauties








LC Curling Fries








ETraining
LC Whales & MAGS Jr Boys














Thursday 18th August

7pm (arrive at 6:30pm to assist with setup)
SheetTeam12345678Total
APHS 2








LC Curling Fries








BMHS Jr Girls








MAGS Jr Boys








CMHS Jr Mixed








PHS Sr








DLC Iguanas








MAGS Stone Cold








ETraining
MRGS Sr A & EGGS A














Thursday 25th August

7pm (arrive at 6:30pm to assist with setup)
SheetTeam12345678Total
AMAGS Stone Cold








LBC Sweeping Beauties








BPHS 3








LC Whales








CLC Iguanas








MHS Jr/Sr Mixed








DEGGS A








MHS Jr Girls








ETraining
MRGS Sr A & MRGS Sr A














Thursday 1st September - North Island Secondary Schools Curling Championship Finals Night


Thursday 8th September

7pm (arrive at 6:30pm to assist with setup)
SheetTeam12345678Total
AMHS Jr Mixed








PHS Sr








BLC Whales








MAGS Jr Boys








CMRGS Sr A








MRGS Jr Girls








DLC Curling Fries








LC Iguanas








ETraining








LBC Sweeping Beauties






















Thursday 15th September - Playoffs

7pm (arrive at 6:30pm to assist with setup)
SheetTeam12345678Total
A



















B



















C



















D



















E

































Thursday 22nd September - Semi Finals

7pm (arrive at 6:30pm to assist with setup)
SheetTeam12345678Total
A



















B



















C



















D



















E
































Thursday 29th Semptember - Finals

7pm (arrive at 6:30pm to assist with setup)
SheetTeam12345678Total
A



















B



















C



















D



















E
































Standings