​​​​​Auckland Curling Club

Auckland Curling Club League 2022

Final Standings


A Division

1Stonehenge

Shaun Field, Benjamin Frew, Kieran Grieve, Garion Long, Jack Millar, Katrina Shepard
2Rockers

Gavin Brown, Harry Burns, Iain Craig, Lorne DePape, Dean Fotti
3Steam. No, Stream

Eleanor Adviento, Tessa Farley, Jonah Tan, Sophie Tran
4Rockstars

Andy Nicol, Siobhan Rowland, Brittany Taylor, Glenys Taylor, Peter Taylor

  

B Division

1Winging It

Merran Anderson, Craig Bickerstaff, Ian Ford, Jennifer Jack, Alex Keall
2Rock Slide

John Hammond, Roberta Hammond, Joshua Kaplan, Andy Kindleysides, Brian Peel
3Draw to the Button

Janine Aunzo, Kath Clarke, Ken Clasper, Earl Irving, Sergey Tyo
4Icy Death

Andy Nicol, Siobhan Rowland, Brittany Taylor, Glenys Taylor, Peter Taylor

  

C Division

1Penguins

Nile Bijoux, Shay Bijoux, Nikita Derevianko, Sasha Goloborodko
2Plan B

Holly Gosse, Brogan Powlesland, Claire Suen, Chante van Dyk
3Break the Ice

Kieran Croxton, Lisa Douglas, Joshua Eyre, Toni Snell
4Outsliders

Lucy Katharina Jefferies, Brett Ormsby, Billy Scarfe, Steve Watson
5Black Ice

Meredith Baldwin, Scott Barkman, Rhys Greensill, Mike Shaw

  

D Division

1Very Desperate Housewives

Tracey Kingdon, Kirsten Lloyd, Adrian Pead, Deirdre Sang, Matthew Williams
2Indiana Stones and the Temple of Broom

Jill Cox-Woodall, Cristian Jara, Jack Macmillan, William Sheard, Ariel Weber
3Thistles

Christine Bewick, Doug Charko, Pauline Farra, Elizabeth Matthews, Joanna Olszewski
4Auckland SS Mixed

Maia Collins, William Day, Jude Sheehan, Mika Ting
5Feed em and Sweep

Kate Emberson, Rebecca Holmes, Lara Morton, Tracey Righton, Gemma Sloane

  

Club Awards

Spirit of CurlingIan Ford
Most ImprovedBreak the Ice – Kieran Croxton, Lisa Douglas, Joshua Eyre, Toni Snell
Rookie of the YearLucy Katharina Jefferies
Coach of the YearEleanor Adviento
Big End AwardRockers (7 points, 17th July)

  

Junior Development Squad

WomenMaia Collins, Lucy Jeffries, Micky Ng, Sophie Norman, Tahlia Petersen
MenOscar Cao, Abraham Chanwong, William Day, Austin Lamb, Leon Willy


Pool Rounds

May


June


July


Standings